Staff

  • All
  • Administration
  • Arena
  • Assisted Living
  • Brighter Futures
  • Chief & Council
  • Child Services
  • Community & Wellness
  • Daycare
  • Direct Lines
  • Elders
  • External Affairs
  • Finance
  • Fire-Disaster Service
  • Food Bank
  • Industrial Relations
  • IT & Communications
  • Lands & Resources
  • Membership
  • NEST
  • Neyaskweyahk Human Services
  • Office Adminstration
  • Personnel
  • Property & Infrastructure
  • Public Works
  • REA Utility
  • Security
  • Tech Services
  • Youth & Sports Development
Tech Services
WTP Operator Trainee/General Labourer
Arena
Facility Operator
Industrial Relations
Economic Development Officer
Industrial Relations
Operator/Field Supervisor
Personnel
Data Entry Clerk
Property & Infrastructure
Sheet Metal Journeyman
Administration
Education
Industrial Relations
Custodian
Neyaskweyahk Human Services
Manager/Interim
Property & Infrastructure
Director of Infrastructure
Office Adminstration
Central Registry/Senior Clerk
Daycare
Secretary/ Receptionist
Property & Infrastructure
Journetman Electrician
Property & Infrastructure
External Affairs
Restorative Justice Advisor
REA Utility
Manager
Public Works
Truck Driver
Chief & Council
Councillor
Tech Services
Waste Transfer Station Operator
Property & Infrastructure
Manager
Public Works
Grader Operator
Office Adminstration
Archives Technician
Industrial Relations
Project Manager
External Affairs
Child Welfare Research Consultant
Arena
Facility Operator
Brighter Futures
Manager
Chief & Council
Councillor
Industrial Relations
Panee Foreman
Chief & Council
Councillor
Neyaskweyahk Human Services
Caseworker
Industrial Relations
Economic Development Admin. Assistant
Chief & Council
Chief's Office
Neyaskweyahk Human Services
Receptionist
Industrial Relations
Consultation Liaison
Assisted Living
Programmer
Tech Services
Grounds Keeper
Security
Security Gaurd
Food Bank
Social Assistance Employment & Training
External Affairs
Child Welfare Assistant
Chief & Council
Councillor
Security
Security Guard
Property & Infrastructure
CMHC Administrative Assistant
Tech Services
Water Treatment Operator 1
Elders
Senior Services Assistant
Administration
Head Mechanic
Youth & Sports Development
Custodian
Office Adminstration
Receptionist
Administration
Advance Education Officer
Administration
Events Planner
Administration
Coouncil Secretary
Personnel
Administrative Assistant
Finance
Administrative Assistant
Lands & Resources
Researcher / Land Lease Clerk
Administration
Admin. Executive Assistant
Office Adminstration
Receptionist
Industrial Relations
Panee Assistant
Administration
Administrator
Administration
Community Events Facilitator
Fire-Disaster Service
Manager/ Fire Chief
Elders
Senior Services Field Worker
Property & Infrastructure
Septic Truck Operator
Finance
Senior Accounts Technician
Tech Services
Floater
Security
Security Gaurd
Security
Security Gaurd
Public Works
Gravel Truck Driver
Tech Services
Water Delivery Unit 1
Industrial Relations
Consultation Assistant
IT & Communications
IT and Communications Research Assistant
Chief & Council
Councillor
Lands & Resources
Custodian/Janitor
Public Works
Grader Operator
Property & Infrastructure
Service Clerk
Tech Services
Receptionist
Security
Security Gaurd
Security
Security Gaurd
Public Works
Mechanic Apprentice
Public Works
General Labourer
Office Adminstration
Front Office/Security
Fire-Disaster Service
Captain
Public Works
Heavy Duty Mechanic Pt. Time
Fire-Disaster Service
Captain
Tech Services
Water Delivery Unit 2
External Affairs
Tribal Law Officer
Daycare
Childcare
Assisted Living
Home Maker
Brighter Futures
F.A.S.D Female Mentor
Neyaskweyahk Human Services
File Clerk
Youth & Sports Development
Manager
Security
Security Gaurd
Lands & Resources
Land GIS Technician
Tech Services
Waste Collection Mangement Unit 2
NEST
Intake/ File Clerk
Tech Services
Building Project Technician
Child Services
Liaison Worker
Neyaskweyahk Human Services
Caseworker
Property & Infrastructure
Journeyman Carpenter
Industrial Relations
Land Law Consultant
Administration
Lot Attendant
Office Adminstration
Custodian
Tech Services
Building Project Assistant
REA Utility
Billing Clerk
Child Services
Aborignal Case Specialist
Brighter Futures
F.A.S.D Female Mentor
IT & Communications
Website Planner
Community & Wellness
Director
Tech Services
Manager
Office Adminstration
Office Manager
Property & Infrastructure
Plumber Assistant
Neyaskweyahk Human Services
File Clerk
Tech Services
Septic Truck Operator
Tech Services
Senior Technician
Youth & Sports Development
Field Worker/Driver
Fire-Disaster Service
Deputy Fire Chief
Lands & Resources
Receptionist
Chief & Council
Councillor
Fire-Disaster Service
Captain
Office Adminstration
Front Office/Security
Property & Infrastructure
Journeyman Plumber
Arena
Maintenance Operator
Security
Security Gaurd
Tech Services
General Operator
Administration
Chief Secretary
Brighter Futures
Administrative Assistant
External Affairs
Political Analyst
Fire-Disaster Service
Deputy Disaster Services/ Captain
Public Works
Grader Operator
Public Works
Secretary/Receptionist
Administration
Counci Secretariat Assistant/Mail Clerk
Chief & Council
Councillor
Arena
Facility Operator
Arena
Maintenance Operator
IT & Communications
Director
IT & Communications
Newsletter Editor
Assisted Living
Administrative Assistant/Maintenance
Public Works
Manager (interm)
Property & Infrastructure
Custodian
Finance
File Clerk/Benefits Adminstrator
Industrial Relations
Administratve and Financial Assistant
Tech Services
Administrative Assistant
Child Services
Youth and Family Support Worker
Tech Services
General Labourer
Public Works
General Labourer
Administration
Strategic Planning Manager
IT & Communications
Communications Manager
Property & Infrastructure
NSD Assistant
Property & Infrastructure
Apprentice Carpenter
Lands & Resources
Manager
Industrial Relations
Industy Liaison
Assisted Living
Home Maker
Public Works
Loader Operator
Industrial Relations
Oil and Gas Manager
Property & Infrastructure
Receptionist
Neyaskweyahk Human Services
Custodian
Security
Assistant Manager
Chief & Council
Councillor
Youth & Sports Development
Field Worker/Driver
Food Bank
Assistant
Security
Receptionist
Tech Services
Water Treatment Operator 2
Industrial Relations
Consultation Liaison