EETF Hall of Fame


Navigation

Ermineskin Grade 12 Graduates
George Wolfe Diploma Recipients
Degrees
Masters
University



Ermineskin Grade 12 Graduates

1980-2005

1981 
Anne Wildcat 
Clara Wildcat 
Warren Piche 

1982 
Verona Omeasoo 

1983 
Marilyn Littlechild 

1984 
Tamara Wildcat 
Adrian Young 

1985 
Johnny Wildcat 
Gladys Wildcat 
Trina Piche 

1987 
Maureen Wildcat 

1988 
Brenda Ward 
Elinor Roan 
Stephanie Wolfe 

1989 
Tricia Wildcat 
Maureen Ward 

1991 
Wilda Listener 
Teddi Littlechild 
Leasha Omeasoo 

1992 
Allister Wolfe 
Danika Littlechild 
Wendi Lynch 

1993 
Tara Cutarm 

1996 
S. Collin Wildcat 
Neil Littlechild 
Winona Lee 
Chad Minde 

1997 
Will Mackinaw 
Rachael Lee 
Nathan Wildcat 
Nicole Minde 
Nathan Littlechild 
Luwana Listener 
Bernadette Wildcat 
Jimmy Rattlesnake 
Kelsey Roan 
Trevor Saulteaux 
Conrad Young 

1998 
Loralyn Cutarm 
Darryl Makinaw 
Nicole Omeasoo 
Amanda Riel 

1999 
Erin Mackinaw 
Peggy Lee 
Joel Ermineskin 
Terry Smallboy 
Trudy Whitebear 

2000 
Gerald Wolfe 
Jesse Ermineskin 
Melissa Stoney 
Tyson Wolfe 
Tessa Wolfe 
Sara Lee 
Gabrielle Cutarm 
Christina Morin 
Rona Roan 
Donny Ermineskin 
Brian Littlechild 
Dawn Ermineskin 
Ryan Ermineskin 
Rudelle Saulteaux 
Frank Saulteaux 
Jody Littlechild 

2001 
Matthew Wildcat 
Alexander Littlechild 
Gina Wildcat 
Tyrone Ermineskin 
Philomene Roan 
Ramona Cutarm 
Sara Lightning 
Rosa Babich 
Antonio Babich 
Ryan Morin 

2002 
Robin Lee 
Joshua Littlechild 
Megan Littlechild 
Priscilla Roan 
Jamie Stoney 
Teresa White 

2003 
Danika Littlechild 
Danielle Lightning 
Denise Young 
Tennielle Ermineskin 
Krystle Whitebear 
Nickolus Minde 
Rebecca Noon
Sophie Wolfe 

2004 
Misty Alexander-Small 
Christa Ermineskin 
Carla Cardinal 
Jay Littlechild 
Brendan Morin 
Rebbecca Morin 
Chantelle Omeasoo 
Leanne Rattlesnake 
Thomas Roasting 
Chelsea Rowan 
Marcie Saulteaux 
Tyrelle White 
Janine Wildcat 
Robert Wildcat 
Shannon Wildcat 
Kera Wolfe 
Elliott Young 
Heather Makinaw 

2005 
Wolfgang Wildcat 
Deidra Baptiste 
Tyler Makinaw 
Shannon Omeasoo 
Casey Minde 
Jenness Wolfe 
Amber Belrose 
Raighne Stoney 
Nigel Wildcat 
Jenelle Lightning 
Bowdrie Roan 
Valena Omeasoo 
Marly Littlechild 
Sasha Cacho-Wolfe 
Torrie Wolfe 
Harper Smallboy 
Ashleigh Omeasoo 
Carmen Littlechild 
Faye Wolfe-Dillon 
Latashia Omeasoo 
Jerry Young 

2006 
Joseph Small-Alexander
Kristie Baptiste
Travis Buffalo
Bruce Ermineskin
Melissa Ermineskin
Bryan Littlechild
David Omeasoo
Ashley Simon
Bjorn Simon
Samantha Simon
Carson Small
Matthew Ward
Tye Yellowbird
Scott Young
Casey Minde
Kyle Wolfe
Kenton Young
Tessa Minde
Margaret Morin
Kiali Wildcat

Back to top


George Wolfe Diploma Recipients

Marilyn Littlechild, General Studies, 1987 
Tamara Wildcat, Business Administration, 1989 
Barb Raine, General Studies, 1990 
Glenda White, Business Administration, 1990 
Sandra Wolfe, Accounting Program, 1996 
Anne Wildcat, Assoc. of Science, 1998 
Kyla Ermineskin, ECD3, 1998 
Joanne Oskatamin-Potts, General Studies 1998 
Yvette Simon-Wolfe, Secretarial Science, 1992 
Verna White, ECD3, 1992 
Loreen Ermineskin, ECD3, 1992 
Adele Minde, Social Work, 1993 
Josie Wolfe, ECD3, 1993 
Fran Ermineskin, General Studies, 1993 
Randy Ermineskin, General Studies, 1994 
Margaret A. Johnson, General Studies, 1996 
Gary L. Littlechild, Electrician, 1997 
Arlene Small, Assoc. of Science-Office Skills, 1998 
Nicole Lightning, Social Work, 2000 
Arlene Small, Assoc. of Science-Info. Systems, 2000 
Paula Makinaw, General Studies, 2001 
Lois Beebe, General Studies, 2001 
Linda Littlechild, Native Addictions, 2001 
Carla Listener, Assoc. of Arts, 2001 
Luwana Listener, Assoc. of Arts, 2001 
Louise Minde, Child/Youth Care Counsellor, 2001 
Cheryl Baptiste, Social Work, 2002 
Marcella Paul, ECD3, 2002 
Kyla Ermineskin, General Studies, 2002 
Shelly Littlechild, Therapeutic Recreation, 2003 
Nadine Minde, Social Work, 2003 
Lorian Small, Office Administration, 2003 
Gerri Littlepoplar, Office Administration, 2003 
Jesse Ermineskin, Professional Cooking, 2003 
Norma Morin, Accounting, 2003 
Pheandra Littlechild, ECD3, 2004 
Josephine Littlechild, ECD3, 2004 
Landis Roan, ECD3, 2004 
Valerie Coyote, ECD3, 2004 
Charlene Wolfe, ECD3, 2004 
Curtis Littlechild, Management Studies, 2004
Audrey Ward, First Nations Management, 2004 
Marcella Paul, CLITP, 2004 
David Stoney, Tourism & Hospitality, 2004 
Maureen Ward, First Nations Management, 2004 
Elizabeth Roan, General Studies, 2005 
Danielle Lightning, Fashion Design, 2005 
Josephine Small, Office Administration, 2005 
Norma Littlechild, Social Work, 2005 
Darlene Dumont, Social Work, 2005 
Debra Young, CLITP, 2005 
Wanda Alexander-Saskatchewan, Marketing & Management, 2005 
Herman S. Minde, Business Administration, 2006
Wanda Alexander-Saskatchewan, Diploma in Marketing & Management
Brenda Lee, Native Artisan Certificate
Bernice Littlechild, General Management Certificate
Colleen Makinaw, Health Care Aide Certificate
Rebecca Makinaw, Health Care Aide Certificate
Ryan Omeasoo, Certificate for General Studies in Indigenous Government
Bowdrie Roan, Culinary Arts Certificate
Cynthia Roan, Certificate for Management
Rona Roan, Aboriginal Policing Certificate
Japheth Saulteaux, U.C.E.P.
Jana Smallboy-Montour, U.C.E.P.
Trudy Whitebear, U.C.E.P.
Georgina Wildcat, Business Applications Certificate and Payroll Administration Certificate
Debra Young, C.L.I.T.P. Certificate
Patricia Ermineskin, University Studies Diploma
Ryan Ermineskin, P.I.C.T. Diploma
Cheryl Littlechild, Social Work Diploma
Lennie Littlechild, Social Work Diploma
Melissa Puff-Littlechild, Social Work Diploma
Shauna Simon, Social Work Diploma
Lisa Smallboy, First Nations Management Diploma
Gina C. Wildcat, Mental Health Diploma
Jason Wolfe, University Studies Diploma
Conrad Young, Business Administration Diploma

Back to top



Degrees

Nicole Minde, Bachelors in Native Studies
Matthew Wildcat, Bachelors in Native Studies (Honors)
Charlene Rattlesnake, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Back to top



Masters

Teddi Littlechild, Masters in Educational Counseling

Back to top



University

Wilton Littlechild, B.P.E. 1967; M.A. 1975; L.L.B. 1976;
Sylvia Lee, B. Ed. 1978
Janet Omeasoo, B. Ed. 1985
Brian Wildcat, B.P.E. 1987; M.Ed.1995
Bruce Littlechild, B.A. 1988; M.Ed. 1995
Clariss e Makinaw, B.A. Sociology 1989
Clara Wildcat, B.A. Archaeology 1993
Inez Lightning, B.A. 1993
Wilda Listener, B.Sc. 1994, B.S.W. 2002, M.S.W. 2004
Daniel Wildcat, B.A. Political Science 1995
Josephine Small, B.A. Native Studies 1995; B. Ed. 1995
Patricia Littlechild, B.Ed. 1995
Ernestine Saulteaux, B.Ed. 1995
Joanne Oskatamin-Potts, B. A. 1995
Tracy Lee, B.Sc. N. 1996; M.A. 2000
Linda Oldpan, B.Ed. 1996
Randy Ermineskin, B. Ed. 1997
Danika Littlechild, B.A. 1997; L.L.B. 2000
Maureen Wildcat, B.A. 1997
Tricia Wildcat, B.A. Native Studies 1997
Anne Wildcat, B.A. Psychology 1998
Angela Wolfe, B.Ed, B. A. Native Studies 1999
Lori Wildcat, B.A. 1999
Alice Littlechild, B.A. 1992; M.A. 2000
Fran Ermineskin, B.Ed. 2000
Melody Ermineskin, B. Comm. 2000
Teddi Littlechild, B.Ed. 2000
Muriel Lee, B.A. 2001
Melanie Makinaw, B.S.W. 2001
Ruby Littlechild, B.A. 2003
Warren Omeasoo, B.A. 2001; B.S.W. 2004
Paula Makinaw, B.Ed. 2004
Chrystal Soosay, B.S.W. 2004
Louise Minde, B.S.W. 2005

Back to top

Education - Latest News

Cree Language Greeting

Thursday, 21 December 2017 16:03
Season Greetings

Alternate School Start Date Notice

Tuesday, 29 August 2017 16:22
For more information contact (780) 585-2202

Education Notice!

Friday, 18 August 2017 16:34
For more information contact Ermineskin Education (780) 585-3941

Education Calendar

March
S M T W T F S
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6

Contact Education

Phone: 800-555-1234

Fax: 800-555-5678

Email: education@ermineskin.ca

Upcoming Education Events

No events